Babble.Com - Info babble.com

babble.com receives about 47,250 unique visitors and 70,875 (1.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $519.77/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $300,113.25. According to Alexa Traffic Rank babble.com is ranked number 12,316 in the world and 0.00945% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Glendale, CA, 91201, United States and links to network IP address 96.45.49.251. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - babble.com

Please see below for video specs, including Babble video pre-roll. ... Custom Video Units • If Babble is hosting the video please send it in Quicktime format. Non-QuickTime videos may require more lead time. • No file size limit or specific dimensions. •
Your destination for parenting, beauty, home, food, travel and entertainment brought to you by the best voices online.
How did babble.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 133 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with babble.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is babble.com?

47.3K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
47,250
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,417,500
Pages per Visit:
1.50
Daily Pageviews:
70,875
Alexa Rank:
12,316 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00945%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 52.4%50.7%4172
United Kingdom 5.9%5.6%6062
India 5.5%5.4%10405
Canada 5.0%4.6%4379
Australia 3.1%2.6%4811
China 2.5%6.1%24471
Singapore 1.7%1.6%3138
South Africa 1.4%1.2%4900
Philippines 1.3%1.4%3235
Japan 1.2%0.8%52009
Germany 0.9%1.2%37939
Italy 0.9%0.6%30418
Nigeria 0.9%1.6%4969
Pakistan 0.8%0.6%9317
Korea, Republic of 0.8%0.5%20346
Hong Kong 0.8%0.7%7478
Spain 0.7%0.5%32341
Malaysia 0.6%0.7%7560
France 0.6%0.8%43709

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
babble.com
100.00%99.89%1.53
video.babble.com
0.12%0.11%1

Competitive Data

SEMrush babble.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  babble.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  856
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  1,753,875
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  2,812,106
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $1,496,352.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  87
Page Authority:
  75
MozRank:
  6

How socially engaged is babble.com?

Facebook:
  10,577
Google +:
  3,819
Linkedin:
  15
Stumbles:
  33,968
Buffer:
  211
Pins:
  8

How much babble.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$519.77
Monthly Revenue:
$15,593.10
Yearly Revenue:
$189,716.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 35,934$412.16
United Kingdom 3,969$24.73
Canada 3,260$22.85
Australia 1,843$13.88
China 4,323$13.36
India 3,827$6.12
Germany 851$4.11
South Africa 851$3.75
Singapore 1,134$3.39
Nigeria 1,134$2.97
France 567$2.66
Japan 567$1.81
Hong Kong 496$1.71
Philippines 992$1.61
Malaysia 496$1.50
Italy 425$1.48
Korea, Republic of 354$0.82
Pakistan 425$0.45
Spain 354$0.39

How much money do babble.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$93.65
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,809.49
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$34,182.12
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
11,064
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
331,908
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
4,038,209
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 6,468$74.19
Canada 815$5.71
United Kingdom 635$3.96
Australia 369$2.78
China 562$1.74
India 1,072$1.71
Germany 247$1.19
Singapore 329$0.98
France 62$0.29
Italy 72$0.25
Hong Kong 50$0.17
Pakistan 136$0.14
Malaysia 40$0.12
Philippines 69$0.11
South Africa 17$0.08
Spain 67$0.07
Nigeria 23$0.06
Japan 17$0.05
Korea, Republic of 14$0.03

How much is babble.com worth?

Website Value:
$300,113.25

Where is babble.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
96.45.49.251
ASN:
AS62787 
ISP:
Disney Interactive 
Server Location:
Glendale
CA
91201
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 96.45.49.251

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does babble.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3026 ms) 22 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 2.1MiB (88% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2016/01/hero-coffee.jpg could save 1.8MiB (99% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2015/01/nursery-featured-242x141.jpg could save 21.4KiB (47% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2012/10/babble_icon_babynaming.png could save 20.7KiB (80% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.babble.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2012/10/babble_icon_babynaming.png could save 20.7KiB (80% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2012/10/babble_icon_parenting.png could save 20.6KiB (79% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.babble.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2012/10/babble_icon_parenting.png could save 20.6KiB (79% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2012/10/babble_icon_entertainment.png could save 20.4KiB (82% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.babble.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2012/10/babble_icon_entertainment.png could save 20.4KiB (82% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2012/10/babble_icon_contributors.png could save 20KiB (83% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.babble.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2012/10/babble_icon_contributors.png could save 20KiB (83% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2012/10/babble_icon_pregnancy.png could save 19.7KiB (84% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.babble.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2012/10/babble_icon_pregnancy.png could save 19.7KiB (84% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2012/10/babble_icon_lifestyle.png could save 19.5KiB (86% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.babble.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2012/10/babble_icon_lifestyle.png could save 19.5KiB (86% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/themes/babble-v2-theme/assets/images/home-banner-logo@2x.png?1435285546 could save 17.3KiB (37% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2014/12/IMG_3895-Version-3-242x141.jpg could save 11.8KiB (45% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/themes/babble-v2-theme/assets/images/sprites/global/2x-sb16eefd19a.png could save 10.5KiB (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2015/01/youngmom2-242x141.jpg could save 5.6KiB (31% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.babble.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2016/02/babble-tweets_instagram_1200_2.19-284x166.png could save 2.3KiB (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2016/02/babble-tweets_instagram_1200_2.19-242x141.png could save 1.7KiB (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/7472874853519970095 could save 1,001B (3% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/themes/babble-v2-theme/assets/fonts/1454a71d-cdbb-429c-8092-122f4493e0c7.woff (expiration not specified)
http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/themes/babble-v2-theme/assets/fonts/47123efd-376a-4ca4-a13a-7e6233cf1864.woff (expiration not specified)
http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/themes/babble-v2-theme/assets/fonts/537b145a-6a7d-4787-81d9-7228d3a42458.woff (expiration not specified)
http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/themes/babble-v2-theme/assets/fonts/edef46b7-56a1-480f-952c-37***44431d2c.woff (expiration not specified)
http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/themes/babble-v2-theme/assets/fonts/fb754dec-aa8f-444c-be48-868464c47ab0.woff (expiration not specified)
http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/themes/babble-v2-theme/assets/images/disid-loader.gif (expiration not specified)
http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/themes/babble-v2-theme/assets/images/pagination-arrows.png (expiration not specified)
http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/themes/babble-v2-theme/assets/images/sprites/global/2x-sb16eefd19a.png (expiration not specified)
http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/themes/babble-v2-theme/assets/js/vendor/jquery.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/themes/babble-v2-theme/assets/js/vendor/picturefill.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2011/11/feat6strawberries-and-cream-mug-cake-242x141.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2012/04/3ab9f18623e458b22f23cf3460ca3470.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2012/10/babble_icon_babynaming.png (expiration not specified)
http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2012/10/babble_icon_contributors.png (expiration not specified)
http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2012/10/babble_icon_entertainment.png (expiration not specified)
http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2012/10/babble_icon_lifestyle.png (expiration not specified)
http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2012/10/babble_icon_parenting.png (expiration not specified)
http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2012/10/babble_icon_pregnancy.png (expiration not specified)
http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2013/04/updo7_7-1-242x141.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2013/07/hair110-242x141.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2014/09/babygirlnames2-242x141.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2014/12/IMG_3895-Version-3-242x141.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2014/12/wedding-anniv-242x141.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2015/01/nursery-featured-242x141.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2015/01/youngmom2-242x141.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2016/01/ThinkstockPhotos-480018068-250x188.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2016/01/hero-coffee.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2016/02/3801672585_86315d2727_z-1-242x141.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2016/02/980x-1-242x141.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2016/02/Buffalo-Cups-250x188.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2016/02/GettyImages-507591918-242x141.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2016/02/HPFpaleocupcakes-685x202.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2016/02/Jimeson_BondingWithBaby_2-242x141.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2016/02/KidPickingNose-250x188.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2016/02/Kim_TattoosParenting-242x141.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2016/02/LuckyCharmHPF-685x202.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2016/02/ParentFantasyHotline_1-242x141.png (expiration not specified)
http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2016/02/Peyton_BeyonceSlays-685x202.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2016/02/PicMonkey-Collage-2-242x141.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2016/02/Pynchon_Sleep-242x141.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2016/02/SAHMfeat-685x202.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2016/02/ThinkstockPhotos-101046722-242x141.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2016/02/ThinkstockPhotos-152128405-242x141.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2016/02/ThinkstockPhotos-499623054-242x141.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2016/02/ThinkstockPhotos-506700574-250x188.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2016/02/ThinkstockPhotos-507627094-1-242x141.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2016/02/ThinkstockPhotos-78327501-1-685x202.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2016/02/ThinkstockPhotos-dv1054004-1-685x202.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2016/02/ThinkstockPhotos-stk108711cor-242x141.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2016/02/babble-tweets_instagram_1200_2.19-242x141.png (expiration not specified)
http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2016/02/cookie-and-wine-250x188.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2016/02/daycare-250x188.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2016/02/dreambig-250x188.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2016/02/enhanced-221***-1455649137-5-1-242x141.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2016/02/girlslimitingthemselves-242x141.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2016/02/hospitalbagsfeat-250x188.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2016/02/jason-gurley-insta-01-2-242x141.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2016/02/loveactuallyfeat-685x202.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2016/02/parm-feature-242x141.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://aglobal.go.com/stat/dolWeb***ytics.js (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.doubleverify.com/avs5634.js (expiration not specified)
http://secure-us.imrworldwide.com/novms/js/2/ggcmb390.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.babble.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2012/10/babble_icon_babynaming.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.babble.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2012/10/babble_icon_contributors.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.babble.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2012/10/babble_icon_entertainment.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.babble.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2012/10/babble_icon_lifestyle.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.babble.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2012/10/babble_icon_parenting.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.babble.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2012/10/babble_icon_pregnancy.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.babble.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2016/02/3801672585_86315d2727_z-1-284x166.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.babble.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2016/02/980x-1-284x166.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.babble.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2016/02/GettyImages-507591918-284x166.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.babble.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2016/02/Jimeson_BondingWithBaby_2-284x166.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.babble.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2016/02/Kim_TattoosParenting-284x166.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.babble.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2016/02/ParentFantasyHotline_1-284x166.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.babble.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2016/02/PicMonkey-Collage-2-284x166.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.babble.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2016/02/Pynchon_Sleep-284x166.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.babble.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2016/02/ThinkstockPhotos-101046722-284x166.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.babble.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2016/02/ThinkstockPhotos-152128405-284x166.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.babble.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2016/02/ThinkstockPhotos-499623054-284x166.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.babble.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2016/02/ThinkstockPhotos-507627094-1-284x166.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.babble.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2016/02/ThinkstockPhotos-stk108711cor-284x166.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.babble.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2016/02/babble-tweets_instagram_1200_2.19-284x166.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.babble.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2016/02/enhanced-221***-1455649137-5-1-284x166.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.babble.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2016/02/girlslimitingthemselves-284x166.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.babble.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2016/02/jason-gurley-insta-01-2-284x166.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.babble.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2016/02/parm-feature-284x166.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/themes/babble-v2-theme/assets/css/disney-id-override-outer.css (expiration not specified)
https://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/themes/babble-v2-theme/assets/js/_disney-id-proxy.js (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.optimizely.com/js/271914578.js (2 minutes)
http://c.betrad.com/a/n/971/10084.js (10 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://registerdisney.go.com/css/DisneyID.css?2407 (15 minutes)
https://registerdisney.go.com/js/DisneyID.js (15 minutes)
https://registerdisney.go.com/js/cachebuster.js?t=alsdjfasdfsdfsdfasdfsfsdf?1.25.16 (15 minutes)
https://registerdisney.go.com/js/dist/DisneyID.min.js?1.25.16 (15 minutes)
https://registerdisney.go.com/js/dist/all.min.js?1.25.16 (15 minutes)
https://registerdisney.go.com/js/dist/responder.min.js (15 minutes)
https://registerdisney.go.com/js/easyxdm.min.js?1.25.16 (15 minutes)
https://registerdisney.go.com/js/easyxdm/easyXDM.min.js (15 minutes)
https://registerdisney.go.com/js/jquery.cookie.js (15 minutes)
https://registerdisney.go.com/js/jquery.min.js (15 minutes)
https://registerdisney.go.com/public/silent-client/SilentClient.js?1.25.16 (15 minutes)
https://registerdisney.go.com/public/silent-client/methods/checkInfo.js (15 minutes)
https://registerdisney.go.com/public/silent-client/methods/checkOrRequestActivities.js (15 minutes)
https://registerdisney.go.com/public/silent-client/methods/doTealium.js (15 minutes)
https://registerdisney.go.com/public/silent-client/methods/forceTokenRefresh.js (15 minutes)
https://registerdisney.go.com/public/silent-client/methods/getGuest.js (15 minutes)
https://registerdisney.go.com/public/silent-client/methods/getInfo.js (15 minutes)
https://registerdisney.go.com/public/silent-client/methods/logout.js (15 minutes)
https://registerdisney.go.com/public/silent-client/methods/newProspect.js (15 minutes)
https://registerdisney.go.com/public/silent-client/methods/silentLogin.js (15 minutes)
https://registerdisney.go.com/public/silent-client/methods/validateToken.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/all.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://c.betrad.com/a/4.gif (60 minutes)
http://c.betrad.com/geo/ba.js?d803588 (60 minutes)
http://c.betrad.com/icon/box_19_top-right.png (60 minutes)
http://c.betrad.com/icon/ci.png (60 minutes)
http://c.betrad.com/surly.js?;nowrite=1;ad_w=320;ad_h=50;coid=971;nid=10084;check_container=false;ecaid=9071962|1011929|126225463 (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 6 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://cdn.optimizely.com/js/271914578.js
http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/themes/babble-v2-theme/assets/js/vendor/jquery.min.js
http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/plugins/disney-quotes-plugin/public/js/disney-quotes-public.js?ver=2.0.0
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/plugins/yet-another-related-posts-plugin/style/widget.css?ver=4.4.2
http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/plugins/disney-quotes-plugin/public/css/disney-quotes-public.css?ver=2.0.0
http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/themes/babble-v2-theme/assets/css/theme.min.css?ver=1.26.0
http://fast.fonts.net/t/1.css?apiType=css&projectid=d0fc3d43-8145-407a-8377-0ae0611743b8
http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/themes/babble-v2-theme/assets/js/vendor/flexslider/flexslider.css?ver=1.26.0
http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/plugins/cyclone-slider-2/templates/standard/style.css?ver=2.9.6

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 414.8KiB (74% reduction).

Compressing http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/themes/babble-v2-theme/assets/css/theme.min.css?ver=1.26.0 could save 138.3KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing http://www.babble.com/ could save 70.6KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/themes/babble-v2-theme/assets/js/vendor/jquery.min.js could save 53.5KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://www.babble.com/wp-includes/js/wp-emoji-release.min.js?ver=4.4.2 could save 25.7KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing http://static***.facebook.com/connect/xd_arbiter.php?version=42 could save 22.5KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://static***.facebook.com/connect/xd_arbiter.php?version=42 could save 22.5KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/themes/babble-v2-theme/assets/js/theme.min.js?ver=1.26.0 could save 15.9KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/plugins/cyclone-slider-2/libs/cycle2/jquery.cycle2.min.js?ver=2.9.6 could save 14.6KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/plugins/cyclone-slider-2/templates/standard/style.css?ver=2.9.6 could save 13.5KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing https://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/themes/babble-v2-theme/assets/js/_disney-id-proxy.js could save 8.4KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/themes/babble-v2-theme/assets/js/vendor/flexslider/flexslider.css?ver=1.26.0 could save 7.1KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://tps30.doubleverify.com/visit.js?ctx=1000798&cmp=9071962&ipos=&sid=1011929&plc=126225463&adid=&crt=68278162&btreg=300514361&btadsrv=doubleclick&adsrv=1&advid=3155318&num=&pid=&crtname=&unit=&chnl=&uid=1456092155081434&scusrid=&tagtype=&sr=&dt=&isdvvid=&dvtagver=6.1.src&srcurlD=0&curl=&qpgid=&ssl=0&refD=1&htmlmsging=1&aadid=781b67b1e753cdf66d1c7df76cfdcda2b0805886&referrer=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.babble.com%2F&aUrlD=&jsver=***&eparams=DC4FC%3Dl9EEATbpTauTauHHH%5D3233%3D6%5D4%40%3ETauU2%3F4r92%3A%3Fl9EEATbpTauTauHHH%5D3233%3D6%5D4%40%3ETar9EEATbpTauTauHHH%5D3233%3D6%5D4%40%3EU2%26C%3Dl&brid=0&brver=&bridua=5&tstype=2&jsCallback=dvCallback_1456092155082183 could save 4.9KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/plugins/cyclone-slider-2/js/client.js?ver=2.9.6 could save 4.3KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/themes/babble-v2-theme/assets/js/vendor/picturefill.min.js could save 3.8KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/plugins/disney-quotes-plugin/public/css/disney-quotes-public.css?ver=2.0.0 could save 2.8KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/plugins/cyclone-slider-2/libs/cycle2/jquery.cycle2.carousel.min.js?ver=2.9.6 could save 2.6KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/plugins/disney-quotes-plugin/public/js/disney-quotes-public.js?ver=2.0.0 could save 1.9KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/plugins/cyclone-slider-2/libs/cycle2/jquery.cycle2.swipe.min.js?ver=2.9.6 could save 767B (58% reduction).
Compressing http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-includes/js/wp-embed.min.js?ver=4.4.2 could save 752B (50% reduction).
Compressing https://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/themes/babble-v2-theme/disney-id-proxy.php could save 701B (59% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 30.1KiB (10% reduction).

Minifying https://registerdisney.go.com/js/DisneyID.js could save 13.1KiB (22% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/themes/babble-v2-theme/assets/js/_disney-id-proxy.js could save 4.2KiB (38% reduction).
Minifying http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/plugins/cyclone-slider-2/js/client.js?ver=2.9.6 could save 2.8KiB (48% reduction).
Minifying https://registerdisney.go.com/public/silent-client/methods/silentLogin.js could save 2.7KiB (46% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://tps30.doubleverify.com/visit.js?ctx=1000798&cmp=9071962&ipos=&sid=1011929&plc=126225463&adid=&crt=68278162&btreg=300514361&btadsrv=doubleclick&adsrv=1&advid=3155318&num=&pid=&crtname=&unit=&chnl=&uid=1456092155081434&scusrid=&tagtype=&sr=&dt=&isdvvid=&dvtagver=6.1.src&srcurlD=0&curl=&qpgid=&ssl=0&refD=1&htmlmsging=1&aadid=781b67b1e753cdf66d1c7df76cfdcda2b0805886&referrer=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.babble.com%2F&aUrlD=&jsver=***&eparams=DC4FC%3Dl9EEATbpTauTauHHH%5D3233%3D6%5D4%40%3ETauU2%3F4r92%3A%3Fl9EEATbpTauTauHHH%5D3233%3D6%5D4%40%3ETar9EEATbpTauTauHHH%5D3233%3D6%5D4%40%3EU2%26C%3Dl&brid=0&brver=&bridua=5&tstype=2&jsCallback=dvCallback_1456092155082183 could save 1.1KiB (15% reduction).
Minifying https://cdn.doubleverify.com/dvtp_src_internal25.js could save 997B (9% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/plugins/disney-quotes-plugin/public/js/disney-quotes-public.js?ver=2.0.0 could save 925B (31% reduction).
Minifying https://registerdisney.go.com/js/easyxdm.min.js?1.25.16 could save 732B (10% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://registerdisney.go.com/js/easyxdm/easyXDM.min.js could save 729B (10% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.optimizely.com/js/271914578.js could save 675B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://registerdisney.go.com/js/dist/all.min.js?1.25.16 could save 605B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://registerdisney.go.com/public/silent-client/methods/checkOrRequestActivities.js could save 563B (44% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://registerdisney.go.com/js/cachebuster.js?t=alsdjfasdfsdfsdfasdfsfsdf?1.25.16 could save 557B (59% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe could save 536B (2% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 8.8KiB (9% reduction).

Minifying http://www.babble.com/ could save 7.7KiB (9% reduction).
Minifying https://registerdisney.go.com/DisneyID.php?page=silent-client-functions&checksum=befbc8a37fb3a***2a435a6ce4ec1bfdad7fae9a1&client_id=DIM-BABBLE.WEB-PROD&langPref=en-US&countryPref=&continentPref=&css-override=https%3A%2F%2Fa.dilcdn.com%2Fbl%2Fwp-content%2Fthemes%2Fbabble-v2-theme%2Fassets%2Fcss%2Fdisney-id-override-inner.css&scheme=https&responderPage=http%3A%2F%2Fa.dilcdn.com%2Fbl%2Fwp-content%2Fthemes%2Fbabble-v2-theme%2Fdidresponder.php&successPageAfterCreate=true&sharedStoragePrefix=disney&onMask=464&featureMask=10&postMessageOrigin=https%3A%2F%2Fa.dilcdn.com&behavior_id=DEFAULT&env=PROD could save 1.1KiB (7% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.9KiB (18% reduction).

Minifying http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/plugins/cyclone-slider-2/templates/standard/style.css?ver=2.9.6 could save 3.1KiB (19% reduction).
Minifying http://a.dilcdn.com/bl/wp-content/themes/babble-v2-theme/assets/js/vendor/flexslider/flexslider.css?ver=1.26.0 could save 1.8KiB (18% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <html>Babble | Enter…l information.</html> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.bab…birth-classes/"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.bab…birth-classes/" class="bb-article-title-text">Thank God for…Birth Classes</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  90

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

babble.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: babble.com
Organization: Disney Interactive
Location: Glendale, California, US
Issuer: Entrust Certification Authority - L1K
Valid from: Nov 10 11:06:42 2016 GMT
Valid until: Jan 8 11:36:39 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Entrust Certification Authority - L1K
Organization: Entrust, Inc., OU=See www.entrust.net/legal-terms, OU=(c) 2012 Entrust, Inc. - for authorized use only
Location: US
Issuer: Entrust Root Certification Authority - G2
Valid from: Oct 22 17:05:14 2014 GMT
Valid until: Oct 23 07:33:22 2024 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Entrust Root Certification Authority - G2
Organization: Entrust, Inc., OU=See www.entrust.net/legal-terms, OU=(c) 2009 Entrust, Inc. - for authorized use only
Location: US
Issuer: Entrust Root Certification Authority
Valid from: Sep 22 17:14:57 2014 GMT
Valid until: Sep 23 01:31:53 2024 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

babble.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Type: text/html
Location: https://www.babble.com/
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Content-Length: 178
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Thu, 17 Aug 2017 19:51:47 GMT
Age: 105
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Cache-Control: max-age=900
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Date: Thu, 17 Aug 2017 19:51:47 GMT
Age: 325
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 600
MX cluster6a.us.messagelabs.com 3600
MX cluster6.us.messagelabs.com 3600
A 96.45.49.251 600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.p13.dynect.net
Rname dnsadmin.playdom.com
Serial Number 11
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns3.p13.dynect.net 3599
NS ns2.p13.dynect.net 3599
NS ns1.p13.dynect.net 3599
NS ns4.p13.dynect.net 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
23 years 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.corporatedomains.com...
Domain Name: babble.com
Registry Domain ID: 426***_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: www.cscprotectsbrands.com
Updated Date: 2017-05-07T07:39:05Z
Creation Date: 1994-06-16T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-06-15T04:00:00Z
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8887802723
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Disney Enterprises, Inc.
Registrant Organization: Disney Enterprises, Inc.
Registrant Street: 500 South Buena Street
Registrant City: Burbank
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 91521
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.86***936263
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.86***936263
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Disney Enterprises, Inc.
Admin Organization: Disney Enterprises, Inc.
Admin Street: 500 South Buena Street
Admin City: Burbank
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 91521
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.86***936263
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.86***936263
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: DNS Ops
Tech Organization: DNS Ops
Tech Street: 506 2nd Ave.
Tech City: Seattle
Tech State/Province: WA
Tech Postal Code: 98104
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.20***44000
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns3.p13.dynect.net
Name Server: ns4.p13.dynect.net
Name Server: ns2.p13.dynect.net
Name Server: ns1.p13.dynect.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-05-07T07:39:05Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 Best Global Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for Global Domain Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these terms of use. The Data in the CSC WHOIS database is provided by CSC for information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. CSC does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use: you agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its computer systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these terms of use. CSC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Register your domain name at http://www.cscglobal.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: BABBLE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 426***_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: http://www.cscglobal.com/global/web/csc/digital-brand-services.html
Updated Date: 2017-05-07T07:39:04Z
Creation Date: 1994-06-16T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-06-15T04:00:00Z
Registrar: CSC Corporate Domains, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 8887802723
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS1.P13.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P13.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P13.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P13.DYNECT.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-08-17T19:51:51Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 133 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with babble.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
babble.com widget